2019 TIMETABLE

Term 3 2019

Saturday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
8.30-9.15Pre - Primary Ballet A
(Miss Maughan)
8.30-9.00Twinkle Stars C
(Miss Lisa)
10.00-10.45Primary Ballet A (now Grade One)(Miss Lisa)9.15-10.00junior Jazz (Miss Kim)
9.15-10.00Beginner Jazz B (Miss Maddie)
9.00-9.30Creative Movement A
(Miss Lisa)
10.45 -11.45 Grade Four Ballet (now Grade Five) (Miss Lisa)10.00-11.00Intermediate Hip Hop B (Miss Kim)
10.00-10.45Primary Ballet B (Miss Maughan)9.30-10.00Creative Movement B (Miss Lisa)11.45-12.30Junior Jazz B (Miss Lisa and Miss Maddie) 11.00-11.45Munchkins Musical Theatre (Miss Tash and Miss Char)
10.45–11.45Grade Three Ballet (now Grade Fou)
(Miss Maughan)
10.00-10.45Junior Jazz E (miss Maddie) 12.30-1.15Grade One Ballet A (now Grade Two)
(Miss Lisa and Miss Maddie)
11.45-1.15Intermediate /Senior B Musical Theatre (Miss Tash and Miss Char)
10.45-11.30Pre Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Maddie)1.15-2.00Grade Two Ballet A (now Grade Three)
(Miss Lisa and Miss Maddie)
1.15-2.45Senior Musical Theatre A (Miss Tash and Miss Char)

 

Monday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
3:30 - 4:15Primary Ballet A (now Grade One)
(Miss Lisa)
3:30 - 4.15Beginner/Junior Irish (Miss Kate)3.30-4.30Grade Four Ballet (now Grade Five)(Miss Maughan)
4.15-5.00Grade One Ballet (now Grade Two)
(Miss Lisa)
4.15-5.00Pre Intermediate Irish (Miss Kate)4.30-5.30Junior Vocational Ballet Concert Dance (Miss Char)4.30-5.45Intermediate Ballet (Miss Maughan)
5.00-6.00Grade Two Ballet (now Grade Three)
(Miss Lisa)
5.30-7.00Intermediate Foundation Ballet
(Miss Char)
5.45-6.45Intermediate Acro (Miss Maughan)
7.00-8.30Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Char)6.45-7.30Senior Jazz B (Miss Kim)
NORMAN PARK STATE SCHOOL
3.30-4.15
Junior Hip Hop (Miss Kim)7.30-8.30Senior Acro (Miss Maughan)

 

Tuesday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.30– 10.00Creative Movement C (Miss Lisa)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement D (Miss Lisa)
3.30-4.15Pre Intermediate Hip Hop (Miss Kim)3.30-4.30Grade Three Ballet (now Grade Four)(Miss Lisa)3.30-4.00Private lessons (Miss Char)
4.15-5.00Intermediate Hip A (Miss Kim)4.30-5.30Boys Ballet (Mr Joel)
4.00-5.30Intermediate Ballet (Miss Char)
5.30-6.30Intermediate level Vocational Ballet Concert Dance
(Miss Char)
5.30-6.30Pre Intermediate Jazz A (Miss Kim and Miss Lisa)
6.30-7.30Senior Vocational Ballet Concert Dance (Miss Char)6.30-7.30Intermediate Jazz A
(Miss Kim and Miss Lisa)
7.30-8.30Advanced One Ballet 7.30-8.15Senior Jazz D (Miss Kim and Miss Lisa)

 

Wednesday

Bulimba Uniting - upstairs Colmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
3.30-4.15Junior Ballet (Miss Maddie)3.30-4.30Junior Tap A and B
(Miss Char)
3.30-4.15Pre Intermediate Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
4.15- 5.00Junior Tap C (Miss Maddie) 4.30-5.30Intermediate Tap A (Miss Char) 4.15 - 5.00Intermediate Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
5.00-5.45Junior Jazz F (Miss Maddie) 5.30-6.30Senior Tap A (Miss Char)5.00-5.45Senior Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
5.45-6.30Pre Intermediate Jazz C (Miss Maddie) 6.30-7.30Senior Jazz C (Miss Char)5.45-6.45Intermediate and Senior Irish (Mr Adrian)
6.30-7.15Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Maddie) 7.30- 8,30Senior Jazz A (Miss Char)
7.15-8.15Adult Tap (Miss Maddie)
DOWNSTAIRS:
6.15-7.15
Booty Barre and
Adult Jazz (Miss Kim)

 

Thursday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - Downstairs Colmslie Hockey Centre - Studio AColmslie Hockey Centre - Studio B  
9.00-9.30Twinkle Stars A
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
9.30 – 10.00Creative Movement E
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement F
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
10.30-11.00 Twinkle Stars B
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
3.30 – 4.15Pre - Primary Ballet B
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie
3.30 – 4.15Junior Jazz D (Miss Kim)3.30-4.15Junior Acro and Contemporary (Miss Maughan) 4.00-5.30Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Mr Joel)
4.15-5.00Primary Ballet C
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
4.15-5.00Beginner Jazz A
(Miss Kim)
4.15-5.15Junior and Intermediate B Musical Theatre (Singing/Acting) (Miss Rebecca)
5.00-5.45Grade Two Ballet
B (Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)

5.00 – 5.45Junior Jazz C (Miss Kim)
5.45-6.30Grade One Ballet B (Miss Maddie)5.45-6.30Pre Intermediate Jazz D (miss Alyssa)6.00-6.45Pre Intermediate tap A (Miss Kate)6.00-6.45Intermediate Jazz D (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
5.45-7.15
Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Maughan) 6.45-7.30Intermediate Tap C
(Miss Kate)
6.45-7.30Intermediate Jazz F and PRE INTERMEDIATE JAZZ F (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
7.15-8.45
Advanced One Ballet (Miss Maughan)

 

Friday

Colmslie Studio OneBulimba Uniting Church - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.30-10.00Creative Movement G (Miss Maddie) 4.15-5.30Solo Irish (Mr Adrian)3.30-4.15Junior Ballet extension (Mr Joel)
5.30-6.30Nationals Ceili (Mr Adrian)4.15-5.15Intermediate Ballet extension (Mr Joel)
5.15-6.15Stretch / Strengthen/ Pointe
(Miss Maughan)