2018 Concert Series

All our concerts, full dress and technical rehearsals are held at Cannon Hill Anglican College; corner of Junction and Krupp Road, Cannon Hill.

The dates for the concerts are as follows:

Creative Movement Concert – Saturday 3rd November, 2.30 for a 3.00pm start (Dress rehearsal and photos that morning 8.30 – 10.00am)

Junior Concert – Saturday 10th November, 3.30 for a 4.00pm start (Dress rehearsal and photos that morning 8.30 – 11.30-12pm)

Intermediate Concert –  Saturday 17 November, 3.30 for a 4.00pm start (Dress rehearsal and photos that morning 8.30am – 11.30-12pm)

Senior Concert Dress Rehearsal – Saturday 24 November (8.30 for 9am to 1pm, Senior and Greatest Showman extension 1pm – 3pm)

Senior Concert – Friday 30 November and Saturday 1 December, 6.30 for 7.00pm start

If you are in the Senior Concert you are required for BOTH concert nights.

Creative Movement Concert 2018

CLASSDAY & TIMEDANCE
Creative Movement ASaturday 9.00amMoana - How Far I'll Go
Creative Movement BSaturday 9.30amDora the Explorer
Creative Movement CTuesday 9.30amPink Fluffy Unicorn
Creative Movement DTuesday 10amFunky Town
Creative Movement EThursday 9.30amYellow Submarine
Creative Movement FThursday 10amHot Hot Hot
Twinkle Stars A & BThursday 9am and 10.30amCome on Down to Wiggle Town
Twinkle Stars CSaturday 8.30amTeddy Bear's Picnic
TimbertotsFriday 9amThat's What I Like
SENIOR ITEM - MoanaMoana, Lead Viliagers

Junior Concert 2018

CLASSDAY & TIMEDANCE
Pre-Primary Ballet ASaturday 8.30amSwan Lake
Pre-Primary Ballet BThursday 3.30pmUn Pocco Loco
Beginner Jazz AThursday 4.15pmGet Back Up Again
Beginner Jazz BSaturday 10.45amCopa Cobana
Primary Ballet ASaturday 10am & Monday 3.30pmClassical
Primary Ballet BSaturday 9.15amDon Quixote
Primary Ballet CThursday 4.15pmHow Far I'll Go
Grade One Ballet CThursday 5.45Classical
Junior Jazz A & BSaturday 9.15amRun the World
Junior Hip Hop & Norman Park Hip HopMonday 3.30 & Tuesday 3.30pmTurn Up The Music
Junior Jazz CThursday 5.00pmBarbie Girl
Junior Jazz DThursday 3.30pmThat's What I Like
Munchkins Musical TheatreSaturday 11.30amJust Can't wait to be King
Junior Tap AWednesday 3.30pmGood Ship Lollypop
Junior Tap BThursday 5.00pmBeyond The Sea
Junior IrishMonday 3.30pmReel
SENIOR ITEM - MoanaMoana, Lead Villagers
SENIOR ITEM - BalletWater Ballet
SENIOR ITEM - Pre Intermediate Jazz BDance Like your Daddy

Intermediate Concert 2018

CLASSDAY & TIMEDANCE
Grade One BalletSaturday 11.30 & Monday 4.15pmLes Sylphide
Grade Two BalletSaturday 12.15pm & Monday 5.15pmTightrope
Pre-Intermediate Jazz A Saturday 10.45TNT
Pre-Intermediate Jazz BTuesday 5.00pmDance Like Your Daddy
Pre-Intermediate Jazz CWednesday 6.00pmRunaway Baby
Pre-intermediate Jazz DThursday 5.45Bratz
Pre-Intermediate Tap AThursday 6.00pmFriend Like Me
Intermediate Tap A and BWednesday 4.15pmCome Alive
Sub Minor Irish Monday 5.45pm and Saturday 1.00Jig Time
Junior & Intermediate Musical TheatreThursday 4.15pmA Million Dreams
Intermediate Hip HopSaturday 1.00pmJapan
SENIOR ITEM - Senior Jazz D and Senior Musical Theatre A Wednesday 6.30pm, Saturday 12.15The Greatest Show
SENIOR ITEM - Senior Tap AWednesday 5.45pmThis Is Me
10 and under Musical Theatre TroupeThursday 5.15Aladdin - One Jump Ahead
Pre Intermediate Jazz E and Hip Hop Saturday 10.45Live my Life
Junior ContemporaryWednesday 3.30Moana Mash Up
Intermediate Hip HopTuesday 4.15Japan

Senior Concert 2018

CLASSDAY & TIMEDANCE
Grade Three and Four BalletSaturday 10am, Monday 3.30pm, Tuesday 3.30pm & Tuesday 4.15pmA Million Dreams
Intermediate Foundation and Grade FiveMonday 3.30pm, 4.15pm & Tuesday 5pmNeo
Senior Ballet ATuesday 5.30pmWater Ballet
Senior Ballet BMonday 6.00pmBolero
Open and Intermediate IrishMonday 4.45 & 7.00pm
Intermediate ContemporaryWednesday 4.15pmFrom Now On
Senior ContemporaryWednesday 5.00pmSigur Ro
Intermediate Jazz ATuesday 6.45pmEverbody
Intermediate Jazz BTuesday 6.00pmSlave to the Music
Intermediate Jazz EWednesday 6.45Into You
Intermediate Jazz DThursday 6.00pmWind It Up
Intermediate Jazz FThursday 6.45pmPon De Replay
Intermediate Tap A & BWednesday 4.15pmCome Alive
Intermediate Tap C & DThursday 6.45 & 7.30pmYoung Hearts Run Free
Senior Tap AWednesday 5.45pmThis Is Me
Senior Tap BWednesday 5.00pmJump In the Line
Senior Jazz AWednesday 7.15pmVogue
Senior Jazz B and Hip HopMonday 6.30pmYoung Blood
Senior Jazz CThursday 7.30pmTelephone
Senior Jazz DWednesday 6.30pmThe Greatest Show
Intermediate Hop Hop and CheerSaturday 11.30pmGrown Woman
Senior B Musical TheatreSaturday 12.15pmPopular
Senior A Musical TheatreSaturday 1.45pmThe Greatest Show
Senior, Intermediate and Junior Acro Monday 4.30, 7.30 and Thursday 3.30Circus