WHEN WE DANCE

Saturday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
8.30-9.15Pre - Primary Ballet A
(Miss Danielle)
8.30-9.00Twinkle Stars C
(Miss Lisa)
9.15-10.00Primary Ballet B
(Miss Danielle)
9.00-9.30Creative Movement A
(Miss Lisa)
9.30-10.15Junior Jazz B and 6 and under Jazz Troupe (Miss Kim)
10.00-10.45Grade Three Ballet
(Miss Danielle)
9.30-10.00Creative Movement B (Miss Lisa)10.15-11.00Primary Ballet A (Miss Lisa)10.00-10.45Beginner Jazz B (Miss Daniella)
10.45–11.45Hip Hop and Cheer (Miss Kim)
10.45-11.30Junior Acrobatics B
(Miss Danielle)
11.00-11.306 and under Ballet Troupe (Miss Lisa)10.45-11.30Grade Two Ballet (Miss Madeline)
11.45-12.30Intermediate Jazz F (Miss Kim)
11.45-12.30Junior Jazz C11.30-12.15Grade One Ballet (Miss Lisa)11.30-12.30Munchkins Musical Theatre (Sing/Act)(Miss Tash)
12.15-12.458 and under Ballet Troupe (Miss Lisa)
12.30 - 1.006 and under Musical Theatre Troupe (Miss Char)
1.00-1.45Junior Jazz A and 8 and under Jazz Troupe (Miss Char)1.00-1.45Intermediate Musical Theatre (Singing)
(Miss Tash)
1.45-2.30Ceili (Miss Lisa and Miss Char)1.45-2.30Intermediate Musical Theatre (Acting)
(Miss Tash)
2.30-3.0010 and under Musical Theatre Troupe (Miss Char and Miss Tash)2.30-3.30Intermediate Acro
(Miss Danielle)
3.00-3.3012 and under Musical Theatre Troupe (Miss Tash and Miss Char)
3.30-4.15Senior Musical Theatre (Singing) Miss Tash
4.15-5.00Senior Musical Theatre (Acting) Miss Tash

 

Monday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio TwoNorman Park State School
3:30 - 4:15Primary Ballet A (Miss Lisa)3:30 - 4.30Grade Five Ballet
(Miss Char)
3.30-4.30Grade Four Ballet
(Miss Danielle)
3.30-4.15Junior Hip Hop B (Miss Kim)
4.15-5.00Junior Irish
(Miss Lisa)
4.30-5.3010 and under Ballet Troupe (Miss Char)4.30-5.30Senior Acro B(Miss Danielle)4.15 -5.00Intermediate Hip Hop B (Miss Kim)
5.00-5.45Grade One Ballet (Miss Lisa)5.30-7.00Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Miss Char)5.30-6.30Senior Stretch and Strengthen (Miss Danielle)
5.45-6.45Grade Three Ballet (Miss Lisa)7.00-8.0012 and under Ballet Troupe6.30 - 7.30Senior Acro A (Miss Danielle)
6.45-8.00Open Irish (Mr Adrian)8.00-9.00Advanced One Ballet 7.30-8.30Senior Jazz B and Senior Hip Hop (Mr Liam & Miss Kim)

 

Tuesday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.30– 10.00Creative Movement C (Miss Lisa)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement D (Miss Lisa)
3.30-4.15Junior Hip A (Miss Kim)3.30-4.15Intermediate Irish (Miss Lisa)
4.30– 5.15Grade Two Ballet (Miss Danielle)4.15– 5.00Intermediate Hip Hop A (Miss Kim)
4.00-5.30Intermediate Ballet (Miss Char)
4.15-5.00Grade Four Ballet (Miss Lisa)
5.15-6.00Pre Intermediate Jazz A and 8 and under Troupe
(Miss Kim)
5.15– 6.15Junior Acrobatics B
(Miss Danielle)
5.30-6.30Under 15 Ballet Troupe
(Miss Char)
5.00-6.00Grade Five Ballet (Miss Lisa)
6.30-8.00Advanced Foundation Ballet
(Miss Char)
6.00-6.45Intermediate Jazz B and 10 and under Troupe (Miss Kim and Miss Lisa)
6.45-7.30Intermediate Jazz A and 12 and under Troupe (Miss Lisa and Miss Kim)
8.00-9.00Advanced One Ballet
(Miss Danielle)
7.30-8.30Adult Jazz
(Miss Kim)

 

Wednesday

Bulimba Uniting - upstairs Colmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
3.30-4.30Junior A Tap and 8 and under Troupe (Miss Char)
3.30-4.15Intermediate Contemporary
(Mr Adam)
6.00-7.00Intermediate Irish - Mr Adrian4.30-5.30Intermediate Tap B and under 10 Troupe
(Miss Char)
4.15 - 5.00Junior Contemporary
(Mr Adam)
7.00-8.30Open Irish
(Mr Adrian)
5.30-6.30Intermediate Tap A and 12 and under Troupe
(Miss Char)
5.00-6.00Senior Contemporary (Mr Adam)
6.15-7.15 (Downstairs)Booty Barre (Miss Kim)6.30-7.30Senior Tap A and Under 15 Tap Troupe (Miss Char)6.00-6.45Pre Intermediate Jazz C
(Miss Kate)
7.30-8.30Senior Jazz A and under 15 Troupe (Miss Char) 6.45-7.30Intermediate Jazz E
(Miss Kate)
7.30-8.30Adult Tap (Miss Kate)

 

Thursday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - Downstairs Colmslie Hockey Centre - Studio AColmslie Hockey Centre - Studio B  
9.00-9.30Twinkle Stars A
(Miss Kate)
9.30 – 10.00Creative Movement E
(Miss Kate)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement F
(Miss Kate)
10.30-11.00 Twinkle Stars B
(Miss Kate)
3.30 – 4.15Pre - Primary Ballet B
(Miss Kate)
3.30 – 4.15Junior Jazz E (Miss Kim)3.30-4.15Pre Intermediate Jazz B 3.30-4.30Senior Stretch and Strengthen B(Miss Danielle)
4.15-5.00Primary Ballet C
(Miss Kate)
4.15-5.00Beginner Jazz
(Miss Kim)
4.15-5.15Junior Musical Theatre (Singing/Acting)
(Miss Tash)
4.30-5.45Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Miss Danielle)
5.00-5.45Junior Tap B (Miss Kate)

5.00 – 5.45Pre Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Kim)5.15-6.00Junior Musical Theatre Under 8 Troupe and (Miss Tash)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
6.00-7.30
Intermediate Ballet (Miss Danielle)6.00-6.45Pre Intermediate tap A (Miss Kate)6.00-6.45Intermediate Jazz D (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
7.30-8.30
Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Danielle) 6.45-7.30Intermediate Tap C
(Miss Kate)
6.45-7.30Pre Intermediate Jazz D (Miss Kim)
7.30-8.15Intermediate Tap D (Miss Kate) 7.30-8.15Senior Jazz C (Miss Kim)