2018 TIMETABLE

Draft – work in progress, to be confirmed.

Saturday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
8.30-9.15Pre - Primary Ballet A
(Miss Maughan)
8.30-9.00Twinkle Stars C
(Miss Lisa)
9.15-10.00Junior Jazz A and B (Miss Kim)9.15-10.00Grade One Ballet B (Miss Maddy) - this class will combine with Primary A at 10.00 starting Saturday August 18
9.15-10.00Primary Ballet B
(Miss Maughan)
9.00-9.30Creative Movement A
(Miss Lisa)
10.00-10.45Primary Ballet A (Miss Lisa and Miss Harriet)
10.00-10.45Grade Three Ballet (Miss Maughan)9.30-10.00Creative Movement B (Miss Lisa)10.45-11.30Junior Jazz Troupe (6s) and Beginner Jazz B
(Miss Lisa and Miss Maddy)
10.45-11.30Pre Intermediate Jazz A (Miss Kim)
10.45–11.3010.45-11.30Pre Intermediate Hip Hop and Pre Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Daniella) 11.30-12.15Grade One Ballet (Miss Lisa and Miss Harriet)11.30-12.15Munchkins Musical Theatre (Miss Rebecca)
11.30-1.00Intermediate Ballet (Miss Maughan)
THIS CLASS WILL MOVE TO TUESDAY AT COLMSLIE AT 4.30-6.00 AFTER VOCATIONAL EXAMS
11.30-12.15Intermediate Hip Hop and Cheer (Miss Kim)12.15 -1.00Grade Two Ballet (Miss Lisa and Miss Maddy)12.15-1.45Senior Musical Theatre B (Sing/Act) (Miss Rebecca)
1.00-1.45Sub Minor Irish (Miss Lisa, Miss Char and Miss Maddy)
1.45-3.15Senior Musical Theatre A - Sing/Act (Miss Rebecca)
1.45-2.30Junior Ceili (Miss Lisa, Miss Char and Miss Maddy)
3.15-4.00Open Ceili (Miss Lisa, Miss Char and Miss Maddy)

 

Monday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
3:30 - 4:15Primary Ballet A
(Miss Lisa)
3:30 - 4.15Beginner Irish (Miss Izzy)3.30-4.30Grade Five Ballet (Miss Char)3.30-4.30Grade Four Ballet (Miss Maughan)
4.15-5.00Grade One Ballet
(Miss Lisa)
4.45-5.30Intermediate Irish (Miss Izzy)4.30-5.30Intermediate Foundation (Miss Char)4.30-5.30Intermediate Acro (Miss Maughan)
5.15-6.00Grade Two Ballet
(Miss Lisa)
5.30-6.30Intermediate Ballet Concert Dance and Pas De deux
(Miss Char, Miss Maughan and Mr Adam)
5.30-6.30
6.00-6.45Sub Minor Irish (Miss Lisa and Mr Adrian)6.30-7.30Intermediate Ballet (Miss Char)6.30-7.30Senior Jazz B (Miss Kim)
7.00-8.15Open Irish (Mr Adrian)NORMAN PARK STATE SCHOOL
3.30-4.15
Junior Hip Hop (Miss Kim)7.30-8.30Senior Acro (Miss Maughan)

 

Tuesday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.30– 10.00Creative Movement C (Miss Lisa)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement D (Miss Lisa)
3.30-4.15Junior Hip A (Miss Daniella)3.30-4.30Grade Four Ballet (Miss Lisa)
4.15– 5.00Grade Three Ballet (Miss Maughan)
THIS CLASS WILL MOVE TO COMSLIE 3.30-4.30 AFTER EXAMS - FROM AUGUST 21
4.15– 5.00Intermediate Hip Hop A (Miss Daniella)
4.30-5.30Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Char)
4.30-6.00AFTER VOCATIONAL EXAMS - INTERMEDIATE BALLET INSTEAD OF THE SATURDAY (Miss Maughan)
5.00-5.45Pre Intermediate Jazz B
(Miss Kim)
5.30-6.30Advanced One Ballet
(Miss Char)
5.00-6.00Grade Five Ballet (Miss Lisa)
THIS CLASS WILL BECOME INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION AND MOVE TO THE THURSDAY AT COLMSLIE 4.30-5.45
6.30-7.30Senior Ballet A Concert class (Miss Char)6.00-6.45Intermediate Jazz B
(Miss Kim and Miss Lisa)
7.30-8.30Advanced Two Ballet (Miss Maughan) 6.45-7.45Intermediate Jazz A
(Miss Lisa and Miss Kim)

 

Wednesday

Bulimba Uniting - upstairs Colmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
3.30-4.15Junior Tap A (Miss Char)
3.30-4.15Junior Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
5.00-6.00 Intermediate Irish (Mr Adrian)4.15-5.00Intermediate Tap A and B (Miss Char) 4.15 - 5.00Intermediate Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
6.00-7.30 Open Irish (Mr Adrian)Open Irish
(Mr Adrian)
5.00-5.45Senior Tap B (Miss Char) 5.00-5.45Senior Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
Bulimba Uniting - downstairs5.45-6.30Senior Tap A (Miss Char)6.00-6.45Pre Intermediate Jazz C (Miss Izzy)
5.45-6.30Booty Barre (Miss Kim)6.30-7.15Senior Jazz D (Miss Char) 6.45-7.30Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Izzy)
6.30-7.30Adult Jazz (Miss Kim) 7.15-8.00Senior Jazz A (Miss Char) 7.30-8.30Adult Tap (Miss Izzy)

 

Thursday

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - Downstairs Colmslie Hockey Centre - Studio AColmslie Hockey Centre - Studio B  
9.00-9.30Twinkle Stars A
(Miss Kate)
9.30 – 10.00Creative Movement E
(Miss Kate)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement F
(Miss Kate)
10.30-11.00 Twinkle Stars B
(Miss Kate)
3.30 – 4.15Pre - Primary Ballet B
(Miss Kate)
3.30 – 4.15Junior Jazz D (Miss Kim)3.30-4.15Junior Acro 3.30-4.30Intermediate Extension Ballet (Miss Jamie)
4.15-5.00Primary Ballet C
(Miss Kate)
4.15-5.00Beginner Jazz A
(Miss Kim)
4.15-5.15Junior and Intermediate Musical Theatre (formerly Junior) (Singing/Acting) (Miss Rebecca)
4.30-5.45Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Miss Jamie)
5.00-5.45Junior Tap B (Miss Kate)

5.00 – 5.45Junior Jazz C (Miss Kim)
5.45-6.30Grade One Ballet C (Miss Maddy)5.45-6.30Pre Intermediate Jazz D (Miss Daniella)6.00-6.45Pre Intermediate tap A (Miss Kate)6.00-6.45Intermediate Jazz D (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
6.00-7.30
Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Jamie) 6.45-7.30Intermediate Tap C
(Miss Kate)
6.45-7.30Intermediate Jazz F (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
7.30-9.00
Advanced One Ballet (Miss Jamie) 7.30-8.15Intermediate Tap D (Miss Kate) 7.30-8.15Senior Jazz C (Miss Kim)